Match Fixtures

MATCHES and TUITION DATES 2021-22

 

Match fishing resumes Sunday 11 April 2021

Social distancing guidelines for matches.
Pegs to be pre-booked with the Match Secretary, Derek Harper, 07793085460
£10 match fee bring correct money.
Rolling draw 8 till 8.30 anglers to go straight to their peg observing 2m social distancing.
Do not touch or borrow other anglers equipment.
Anglers to stay at peg until scalesman and boardsman have weighed catch.
Do not follow scalesman around venue.
Leave fishery immediately unless you are awaiting prize money.
Results will be posted on Facebook within 24 hours.

DateDayMatchVenueTime
21 Mar 2021SUNKDAA v Braintree Layer Marney 2 & 310 am – 3 pm
24 Mar 2021WEDEssex Veterans onlySeabrooks Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
28 Mar 2021SUNCariers Angling Club onlySeabrooks Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
11 Apr 2021SUN

M Joslin OPEN

Draw 8.00am

Layer Marney 2 & 310 am – 3 pm
18 Apr 2021SUNKDAA v Braintree PairsSeabrooks Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
2 May 2021SUNClub MatchTiptree  Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
16 May 2021SUNS Mason OPENSeabrooks Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
22 May 2021SATAngling Tuition sessionSeabrooks Reservoir9am – 2.45pm
29 May 2021SATAngling Tuition sessionChigborough Lakes9am – 2.45pm
29 May 2021SATCharity Match  –   CancelledSeabrooks Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
30 May 2021SUNCurtis Cup Pole onlyPennetts Farm  Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
12 June 2021SATAngling Tuition sessionMAS Slough House West9am – 2.45pm
13 June 2021SUNClub Match Feeder OnlySeabrooks Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
20 June 2021SUNEssex Inter ClubSouthminster 
26 June  2021SATAngling Tuition sessionMAS Heron Hall 9am – 2.45pm
10 July  2021SATAngling Tuition sessionLayer Marney 2 & 39am – 2.45pm
11 July 2021SUNEssex Inter ClubPebmarsh 
18 July 2021SUNCommander Burt Cup **Tiptree  Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
22 July 2021THURAngling Tuition sessionMAS Bog Grove9am – 2.45pm
31 July 2021SATAngling Tuition sessionCAPS Brookhall9am – 2.45pm
1 Aug 2021SUNTeam of 10 KDAA v ColnePebmarsh9 am – 3 pm
7 Aug 2021SATAngling Tuition sessionMAS Slough House West9am – 2.45pm
8 Aug 2021SUN

Essex Inter Club

See website for info

Layer Marney 2  & 3

Seabrooks  & Pennetts Farm

 
14 Aug 2021SATAngling Tuition sessionSeabrooks Reservoir9am – 2.45pm
19 Aug 2021THURAngling Tuition sessionMAS Bog Grove 9am – 2.45pm
22 Aug 2021SUNClub Match Layer Marney 310 am – 3 pm
26 Aug 2021THURAngling Tuition sessionMAS Bog Grove 9am – 2.45pm
4 Sept  2021SATAngling Tuition sessionLayer Marney 2 & 39am – 2.45pm
5 Sep 2021SUN

Essex Inter Club

See website for info

 

Harwich

 
11 Sept  2021SATAngling Tuition sessionChigborough  Lakes9am – 2.45pm
12 Sept 2021SUNTeam of 10 KDAA v ColneSeabrooks Reservoir9 am – 3 pm
25 Sept 2021SATAngling Tuition sessionSeabrooks Reservoir9am – 2.45pm
26 Sept 2021SUNEssex Inter ClubRiver Chelmer 
3 Oct 2021SUNClub MatchLayer Marney 2 10 am – 3 pm
9 Oct 2021SATAngling Tuition sessionCAPS Brookhall9am – 2.45pm
17 Oct 20120SUNClub MatchPennetts Farm10 am – 3 pm
31 Oct 2021SUNEssex Inter ClubMaldon Canal 
14 Nov 2021SUNMarauders CupLayer Marney 310 am – 3 pm
28 Nov 2021SUNKing of the River 1Gasworks Kelvedon10 am – 3 pm
12 Dec 2021SUNChristmas MatchSeabrooks Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
9 Jan 2022SUNEssex Inter ClubReserve Date 
16 Jan 2022SUNKing of the River 2Gasworks Kelvedon10 am – 3 pm
30 Jan 2022SUNKing of the River 3Gasworks Kelvedon10 am – 3 pm
13 Feb 2022SUN

Pike Match

TBC check website

Silver End Front Pit9 am – 3 pm
13 Feb 2022SUNSilver MatchPennetts Farm10 am – 3 pm
6 Mar 2022SUNClub MatchSeabrooks Reservoir10 am – 3 pm
     
All Club match draws will be 90 minutes before the start of the match.  Check the KDAA website Matches page and Facebook page for any in year changes